Basketball

ROOKIE BASKETBALL LEAGUE

A great way for your child to enjoy the game of basketball in a team atmosphere for our youngest ball players! This league will run for six weeks, with games and practices on  Saturday morning’s (a one day commitment).  Volunteer coaches are needed (please contact Sports Director, Mitchell Czech, if you are interested in coaching)! Team t-shirts are included with the cost of registration.

***This is a developmental league that is intended to teach youth the basics of basketball . We will not keep score for any of the games, and everyone will play as equally as possible! We will only accept individual registrations, and players will be assigned to a team/coach afterwards. ***

REGISTRATION HAS CLOSED.

Ages: Kindergarten division
1st-2nd Grade division
3rd-4th Grade division (if numbers allow)
*Boys and girls will be in separate divisions as long as registration allows.

Times: Saturday Morning’s (league schedule will be made after registration deadline)

Cost: $25 Member, $60 Non-Member

YOUTH BASKETBALL CLINIC

INFO COMING SOON!

2016 CLUB BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Thanks to the 85 teams that participated in our 2016 Club Basketball League, and congratulations to the following teams that placed in their age divisions!

3rd Grade Girls
1st Place: Swish Maroon
2nd Place: Aquinas Pride
3rd Place: Lakeview

3rd Grade Boys
1st Place: Lakeview Vikings Grey
2nd Place: Boone Central White
3rd Place: Lakeview Vikings Blue

4th Grade Girls
1st Place: Columbus Rocks – Tonniges
2nd Place: Columbus Rocks – Weber
3rd Place: Swish Maroon

4th Grade Boys – Black
1st Place: The Pride
2nd Place: Boone Central Red
3rd Place: Anchor Hoops Maroon

4th Grade Boys – White
1st Place: Titans
2nd Place: St. Francis Flyers
3rd Place: Rocks White

5th Grade Girls
1st Place: C- Town Lady Hoopers
2nd Place: Swish Maroon
3rd Place: Swish White

5th Grade Boys
1st Place: Boone Central Red
2nd Place: Anchor Hoops
3rd Place: Boone Central White

6th Grade Girls – Black
1st Place: St. Francis Flyers
2nd Place: Boone Central
3rd Place: Columbus Rocks – Kuhl

6th Grade Girls – White
1st Place: Aquinas Pride 5th/6th
2nd Place: Swish Maroon
3rd Place: Columbus Rocks – Nahorny

6th Grade Boys – Black
1st Place: Boone Central Red
2nd Place: Lakeview Thunder
3rd Place: Aquinas

6th Grade Boys – White
1st Place: Scotus Shamrocks
2nd Place: Anchor Hoops 5th/6th
3rd Place: Boone Central White

7th Grade Boys
1st Place: Humphrey – Lindsay Holy Family
2nd Place: NC Knights
3rd Place: Boone Central

8th Grade Boys
1st Place: Aquinas Pride
2nd Place: Anchor Hoops Silver
3rd Place: Central City Bison

2017 LEAGUE INFO COMING SOON!

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!